Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Want to add a 2nd rotation to Auto Feeder

  1. #1
    New User
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Seattle, WA
    Posts
    10

    Want to add a 2nd rotation to Auto Feeder

    I'd like to add a 2nd rotation to my v-Feed program to happen 30 seconds after the first rotation. What is the correct way to do that? Here is my current code...

    Set OFF
    If Output v-Feed = ON Then ON
    Defer 001:00 Then ON
    If FeedA 001 Then ON

  2. #2
    Frequent Contributor zombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Denver, CO
    Posts
    13,176
    Add two virtual outlets. Move the FeedA statement inside your vFeed outlet.

    AFSstart
    Set OFF
    If Output vFeed = ON Then ON
    Defer 001:00 Then ON

    AFSstop
    Set OFF
    If Output vFeed = ON Then ON
    Defer 002:59 Then ON

    AFS
    OSC 000:00/000:30/000:30 Then ON
    If Output AFSstart = OFF Then OFF
    If Output AFSstop = ON Then OFF

    Sent from my SM-G965U using Tapatalk

Similar Threads

  1. Add 2nd AFS for flake?
    By rbarr110 in forum Misc Apex Usage & Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-20-2018, 10:32
  2. Have one new Apex Unit, want to add 2nd tank
    By LX200 in forum Pre-Sales Questions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-19-2018, 08:56
  3. Help! Im trying to add a 2nd Radion 30 G4 Pro to my WXM
    By LouiePolsinelli in forum Apex Classic/Apex Lite/Apex Jr
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-28-2018, 11:57
  4. Help! Auto Feeder, how to program auto feed/ pump shut off ?
    By Bambam507 in forum Misc Apex Usage & Programming
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 02-09-2015, 16:46
  5. Question: Do I need a PM1 to add a 2nd temperature probe?
    By Paul.Gitter in forum AquaBus Modules, Probes, and Breakout Boxes
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-10-2014, 16:20

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •