Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Why do my Alk tests not show a graph?

  1. #1
    Regular Vistor Ferrell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Paris KY
    Posts
    34

    Why do my Alk tests not show a graph?

    Noticed this today and not on the Alk test. Also have to enter the value twice. Also when checking the cycles for my Alk dosing, ATK and kalk dosing the graphs do not appear. Only shows as off. No on/off times. Resbooted apex. No change. DEFD859B-AAD5-44EB-BD49-DDF90648C25B.png845B715D-759F-4342-A805-F31D94B74BC4.png

    Also seems readings stopped at 12 September 58659C11-0BB0-4C1E-8EA2-07ECEB9E5AEA.png

    whats going on?

  2. #2
    Master Control Freak RussM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    California - US Pacific
    Posts
    17,678
    I'm not a Neptune support rep. Please do not send me PMs with technical questions or requesting assistance - use the forums for Apex help. PM me ONLY if the matter is of a private or personal nature. Thanks.

  3. #3
    Regular Vistor Ferrell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Paris KY
    Posts
    34
    Thanks Russ

  4. #4
    Frequent Visitor
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    TX
    Posts
    54
    Having exact same issue. Started a few days ago

  5. #5
    Regular Vistor Ferrell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Paris KY
    Posts
    34
    Their reply. Haven’t tried because I had to leave for work:
    Hi Ferrell,


    Thank you for your inquiry. This is usually due to a time/date issue on the Apex. Please check the clock settings.



    How to setup the Clock Settings on the Apex (2016)


    1) Click the 3 Gear icon

    2) Click the Clock icon

    3) Click on the Time Zone Locator


    4) Click on OK



    5) Enable Auto Clock (NOTE: This should Always be enabled)

    6) Select Update Apex icon


    7) Click the Dashboard icon

    8) Click the 3 Gear icon

    9) Click the Wrench icon

    10) Check the Restart Apex box

    11) Select Update Apex icon




    After the Apex reboots again and comes back up it might take until the following day for the graphs to show in Fusion.



    Let us know how it goes.












  6. #6
    Frequent Visitor
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    TX
    Posts
    54
    Quote Originally Posted by Ferrell View Post
    Their reply. Haven’t tried because I had to leave for work:
    Hi Ferrell,


    Thank you for your inquiry. This is usually due to a time/date issue on the Apex. Please check the clock settings.



    How to setup the Clock Settings on the Apex (2016)


    1) Click the 3 Gear icon

    2) Click the Clock icon

    3) Click on the Time Zone Locator


    4) Click on OK



    5) Enable Auto Clock (NOTE: This should Always be enabled)

    6) Select Update Apex icon


    7) Click the Dashboard icon

    8) Click the 3 Gear icon

    9) Click the Wrench icon

    10) Check the Restart Apex box

    11) Select Update Apex icon




    After the Apex reboots again and comes back up it might take until the following day for the graphs to show in Fusion.



    Let us know how it goes.










    Did it work for you?

    They told me something completely different.

    "That is something that is happening in the mobile apps. Our engineers are working on a solution to this.


    It should not affect your parameter logging though.



    Please let us know if you have any other questions, or need any additional clarification.

    "

  7. #7
    Regular Vistor Ferrell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Paris KY
    Posts
    34
    I haven’t tried it yet. I work nights and had to go to work about the time I got the email. I’m getting a box of coral tomorrow so I don’t know if I’ll get to do it before work tomorrow either. I hate to do stuff when I’m not going to be here to observe. Prob do it Saturday. I’ll update the posts as soon as I know.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •